Staff Directory

Primary tabs

Name Contact Departmentsort descending
Meshelle Fargason
Assistant Dean, Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Stacey Vessel
Business Office Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Melanie Smoak
Business Office Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Rikki Babin
Human Resources Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Inga Comardelle
Facilities Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Heather Harvey
Business Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Lois Kuyper-Rushing
Associate Dean of Public & Collection Services
Administration
Administration
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Administration
Administration
Christine Wendling
Director of Communications
Administration
Administration
Stanley Wilder
Dean
Administration
Administration
Kelly Blessinger
Head, Access Services
Access Services
Access Services
Lili Bedoya
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Rosemary Joyce
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Antonia Aultman
Student Coordinator
Access Services
Access Services
Karl Simmerman
Evening Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Kendall Caple
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Larissa Elliott
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Amanda Dick
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Elissa Plank
Head, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Kat Dean
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Frances Watson
Desk Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Jacob Fontenot
Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services
Access Services
Mona Jarreau
Lending Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Melba Staub
Borrowing & Extensive Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Madeline Babin
Graduate Assistant
Collection Services
Collection Services
Dana Taylor
Director of Collection Services
Collection Services
Collection Services
Doris Hutson
Library Specialist III
Collection Services
Collection Services
Susan Allen
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Holly Besse
Invoice Processing Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Paulette Rogers
Shipments Processing Specialist
Collection Services
Collection Services
Jesse Carnes
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Nora Melancon
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Robert Bigelow
Collection Support Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Will Conlin
Digital Projects Programmer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Winnie Schwaid-Lindner
Digital Preservation Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Dave Comeaux
Systems & Discovery Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Elisa Naquin
Metadata and Digital Strategies Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Leah Powell
Digital Collections Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Gabriella Lindsay
Graduate Assistant
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Jennifer Michel
Digitization Specialist
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
John Guillory
Digitization Technician
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Wahaj Hussain
Graduate Assistant
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Wahaj Hussain
Graduate Assistant
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Gabe Harrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Carlos Carrasco
Library Systems Manager and Administrator
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Michael Stewart
Assistant Director of Libraries Technology
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Jeremy Fontenot
Electronic Access Specialist
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Kyle Tanglao
User Interface Designer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Jessie Whitten
Technology Support Analyst
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Megan Lounsberry
Digital Access & Discovery Services Coordinator
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Milad Khanlou
Computer Analyst
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Tasha McClain
Government Publications Librarian; Patent and Trademark Resource Center Representative
Government Documents
Government Documents
Hayley Johnson
Head, Open Scholarship and Government Publications
Government Documents
Government Documents
Audrey Portier
Microforms, Collections & Student Supervisor
Government Documents
Government Documents
Michael Russo
Collection Analysis Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Trent Dunkin
Institutional Repository Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Sigrid Kelsey
Director of Scholarly Publishing
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Jeffery Hobson
Editor, Civil War Book Review
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Andrea Hebert
Research Impact Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Wagner Duarte
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Music Resources
Music Resources
Jennifer Abraham Cramer
Director, T. Harry Williams Center for Oral History
Oral History
Oral History
Allison Powell
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Lindsey Hartman
Coordinator
Oral History
Oral History
Narcissa Haskins
African and African American Studies Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Nicollette Davis
Kinesiology, Social Work and Health Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Danielle Costello
Science Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Cambria Huff
STEM Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Allen LeBlanc
Research & Instruction Services Coordinator
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Sarah Simms
Undergraduate & Student Success Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jazzlynn Boyd
Liaison Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
David Dunaway
Director of Open Scholarship & Affordable Learning
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Michael Holt
Head, Research and Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Chairity Waugh
Special Collections Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Special Collections
Special Collections
Germain Bienvenu
Public Services Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Barry Cowan
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Duck Babin
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Leah Wood Jewett
Exhibitions Manager
Special Collections
Special Collections
Keerthi Chandrashekar
Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Michelle Melancon
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Evelyn Davis
Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Alia Kempton
Special Collections Outreach and Instruction Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Hans Rasmussen
Head, Technical Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Zach Tompkins
University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christina Riquelmy
Rare Book Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
Anne Edwards
Facilities Manager, Hill Memorial Library
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christine Cloud
Instruction and Curatorial Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kristina Sutherland
Acquisitions and Processing Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Amanda Hawk
Head, Public & Research Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kyle Neff
Public and Research Services Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Destiny Burnett
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Caroline Ziegler
Conservation Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
John Miles
Curator of Books & Head of Instruction
Special Collections
Special Collections
Danielle Stoulig
Head of Archival Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
John Anderson
Map Librarian and Director
Cartographic Information Center
Cartographic Information Center
Behnoush Tavasolinia
Graduate Assistant
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications