Staff Directory

Primary tabs

Namesort descending Contact Department
Susan Allen
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
John Anderson
Map Librarian and Director
Cartographic Information Center
Cartographic Information Center
Antonia Aultman
Student Coordinator
Access Services
Access Services
Rikki Babin
Human Resources Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Madeline Babin
Graduate Assistant
Collection Services
Collection Services
Duck Babin
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Lili Bedoya
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Holly Besse
Invoice Processing Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Germain Bienvenu
Public Services Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Robert Bigelow
Collection Support Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Kelly Blessinger
Head, Access Services
Access Services
Access Services
Jazzlynn Boyd
Liaison Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Destiny Burnett
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kendall Caple
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Jesse Carnes
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Carlos Carrasco
Library Systems Manager and Administrator
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Keerthi Chandrashekar
Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christine Cloud
Instruction and Curatorial Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Inga Comardelle
Facilities Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Dave Comeaux
Systems & Discovery Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Will Conlin
Digital Projects Programmer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Special Collections
Special Collections
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Administration
Administration
Danielle Costello
Science Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Barry Cowan
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jennifer Abraham Cramer
Director, T. Harry Williams Center for Oral History
Oral History
Oral History
Nicollette Davis
Kinesiology, Social Work and Health Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Evelyn Davis
Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kat Dean
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Amanda Dick
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Wagner Duarte
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
David Dunaway
Director of Open Scholarship & Affordable Learning
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Trent Dunkin
Institutional Repository Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Anne Edwards
Facilities Manager, Hill Memorial Library
Special Collections
Special Collections
Larissa Elliott
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Meshelle Fargason
Assistant Dean, Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jeremy Fontenot
Electronic Access Specialist
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Jacob Fontenot
Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services
Access Services
John Guillory
Digitization Technician
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Gabe Harrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Lindsey Hartman
Coordinator
Oral History
Oral History
Heather Harvey
Business Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Narcissa Haskins
African and African American Studies Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Amanda Hawk
Head, Public & Research Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Andrea Hebert
Research Impact Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Jeffery Hobson
Editor, Civil War Book Review
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Michael Holt
Head, Research and Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Cambria Huff
STEM Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Wahaj Hussain
Graduate Assistant
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Wahaj Hussain
Graduate Assistant
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Doris Hutson
Library Specialist III
Collection Services
Collection Services
Mona Jarreau
Lending Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Leah Wood Jewett
Exhibitions Manager
Special Collections
Special Collections
Hayley Johnson
Head, Open Scholarship and Government Publications
Government Documents
Government Documents
Rosemary Joyce
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Sigrid Kelsey
Director of Scholarly Publishing
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Alia Kempton
Special Collections Outreach and Instruction Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Milad Khanlou
Computer Analyst
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Lois Kuyper-Rushing
Associate Dean of Public & Collection Services
Administration
Administration
Allen LeBlanc
Research & Instruction Services Coordinator
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Music Resources
Music Resources
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Gabriella Lindsay
Graduate Assistant
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Megan Lounsberry
Digital Access & Discovery Services Coordinator
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Tasha McClain
Government Publications Librarian; Patent and Trademark Resource Center Representative
Government Documents
Government Documents
Michelle Melancon
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Nora Melancon
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Jennifer Michel
Digitization Specialist
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
John Miles
Curator of Books & Head of Instruction
Special Collections
Special Collections
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Elisa Naquin
Metadata and Digital Strategies Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Kyle Neff
Public and Research Services Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Elissa Plank
Head, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Audrey Portier
Microforms, Collections & Student Supervisor
Government Documents
Government Documents
Allison Powell
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Leah Powell
Digital Collections Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Hans Rasmussen
Head, Technical Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christina Riquelmy
Rare Book Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
Paulette Rogers
Shipments Processing Specialist
Collection Services
Collection Services
Michael Russo
Collection Analysis Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Winnie Schwaid-Lindner
Digital Preservation Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Karl Simmerman
Evening Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Sarah Simms
Undergraduate & Student Success Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Melanie Smoak
Business Office Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Melba Staub
Borrowing & Extensive Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Michael Stewart
Assistant Director of Libraries Technology
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Danielle Stoulig
Head of Archival Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kristina Sutherland
Acquisitions and Processing Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kyle Tanglao
User Interface Designer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Behnoush Tavasolinia
Graduate Assistant
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Dana Taylor
Director of Collection Services
Collection Services
Collection Services
Zach Tompkins
University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Stacey Vessel
Business Office Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Frances Watson
Desk Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Chairity Waugh
Special Collections Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christine Wendling
Director of Communications
Administration
Administration
Jessie Whitten
Technology Support Analyst
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Stanley Wilder
Dean
Administration
Administration
Caroline Ziegler
Conservation Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections