Staff Directory

Primary tabs

Name Contact Department
James Abbott
Facilities Manager
Special Collections
Special Collections
Glauco Adorno
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Sissy Albertine
Photographic Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
Susan Allen
Cataloging Associate
Collection Management
Collection Management
John Anderson
Map Librarian and Director
Cartographic Information Center
Cartographic Information Center
Alvaro Angulo
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Amanda Arceneaux
Graduate Assistant
Government Documents
Government Documents
William Armstrong
Scholarly Communications Librarian
Institutional Repository & Scholarly Communications
Institutional Repository & Scholarly Communications
Marsha Arrighi
Head, Acquisitions Services
Acquisitions
Acquisitions
Chelsea Arseneault
Coordinator - Mossville Project
Oral History
Oral History
Rikki Babin
Payroll/Travel Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Samantha Belmont
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Holly Besse
Subscription Management/Cataloging Associate
Collection Management
Collection Management
Germain Bienvenu
Public Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Robert Bigelow
Education Resources Supervisor
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Kelly Blessinger
Head, Access Services
Access Services
Access Services
Judy Bolton
Department Head, Public Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Stephanie Braunstein
Head, Government Documents & Microforms
Government Documents
Government Documents
Tom Brewer
Computer Analyst
Library Systems
Library Systems
Lydia Browning
Administrative Coordinator
Administration
Administration
Shaleesa Bynum
Student Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jesse Carnes
Cataloging Associate
Collection Management
Collection Management
Carlos Carrasco
Computer Analyst
Library Systems
Library Systems
Anitra Carter
Library Specialist 3 (Cataloging)
Collection Management
Collection Management
Lauren Cathey
Development Director
Administration
Administration
Inga Comardelle
Facilities Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Dave Comeaux
Web Development Librarian
Web Development
Web Development
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiative
Administration
Administration
Barry Cowan
Assistant University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jennifer Abraham Cramer
Director, T. Harry Williams Center for Oral History
Oral History
Oral History
Alice Daugherty
Collection Assessment and Analysis Librarian
Collection Development
Collection Development
Tom Diamond
Head of Collection Development and Open Access Initiatives
Collection Development
Collection Development
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Anne Edwards
Technical Services, LLMVC
Special Collections
Special Collections
Elaine Fellin
Bindery Processing/In-House Preservation Associate
Collection Management
Collection Management
Jeremy Fontenot
Night Supervisor, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Jacob Fontenot
Borrowing & Document Delivery Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Mitch Fontenot
Information Literacy/Outreach Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Charles Garbush
Clerk
Access Services
  • 578-5296
Access Services
Sai Krishna Gopalam
Graduate Assistant
Web Development
Web Development
Linda Smith Griffin
Head of Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Gabe Harrell
Computer Analyst
Digital Services
Digital Services
Lindsey Hartman
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education and Distance Learning Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Luana Henderson
Manuscripts Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
Erin McMenamin Hess
Library Associate
Oral History
Oral History
Stephen Hitchcock
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Rosalind Hollins
Monographic/Serials Associate
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Stephanie Holloway
Graduate Assistant
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Peggy Hoon
Director of Copyright Policy and Education
Administration
Administration
Paul Hrycaj
Research & Instruction Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Doris Hutson
Database Maintenance Specialist
Government Documents
Government Documents
Zachary Isenhower
Editor, Civil War Book Review
Special Collections
Special Collections
Mona Jarreau
Reserve Desk
Access Services
Access Services
Leah Wood Jewett
Exhibitions Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jason Juneau
Stack Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Rebecca Kelley
Business Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Sigrid Kelsey
Director of Library Communications and Publications
Administration
Administration
Lois Kuyper-Rushing
Associate Dean of Public Services
Administration
Administration
Jessica Lacher-Feldman
Head of Special Collections
Special Collections
Special Collections
Tara Zachary Laver
Curator of Manuscripts
Special Collections
Special Collections
Taylor LeBlanc
Graduate Assistant
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Music Resources
Music Resources
Aaron Lercher
Collection Development and Analysis Librarian
Collection Development
Collection Development
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Megan Lounsberry
Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services
Access Services
Amanda MacDonald
LSU Discover Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Heather Mann
Purchasing Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Erin Marsh
Graduate Assistant
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Amanda Marshall
Business Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Mark Martin
Photographic Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Tasha McClain
Government Documents/Microforms Librarian & Circulation Supervisor
Government Documents
Government Documents
Michelle Melancon
Assistant University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Chad Metz
Desk Supervisor, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Natalie Meyers
Lending Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Jennifer Michel
Microfilming
Special Collections
Special Collections
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jennifer Mitchell
Head, Manuscripts Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
Amanda Moak
Graduate Assistant
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Welsey Morgan
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Don Morrison
Conservator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Susan Motsinger
Cataloging Associate
Collection Management
Collection Management
Catherine Mungall
Music Cataloging Associate
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
JoAnn Palermo
General Catalog Librarian
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Jason Peak
Digital Project Programmer
Digital Services
Digital Services
Elissa Plank
Head, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Hans Rasmussen
Coordinator of Special Collections Technical Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kayla Reed
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Aaron Richardson
University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christina Riquelmy
Rare Book Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
Paulette Rogers
Shipments Processing Specialist
Government Documents
Government Documents
Michael Russo
Instruction Coordinator
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Kim Tran Shows
Order Associate
Acquisitions
Acquisitions
Melba Staub
Borrowing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
John Stowe
Technical Services, LLMVC
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kenneth Sutherland
Graduate Asstiant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kristina Sutherland
Technical Services, Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kyle Tanglao
Library Associate
Oral History
Oral History
Dana Taylor
Department Head
Collection Management
Collection Management
Michael Taylor
Curator of Books and History Subject Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Trey Thibodeaux
Students Supervisor, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Rachel Tillay
Digital Projects Librarian
Digital Services
Digital Services
Teresha Ussin
Public Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Naresh Vadlani
Computer Analyst
Web Development
Web Development
Brenda Vallance
Cataloging Associate
Collection Management
Collection Management
Mike Waugh
Systems Librarian
Library Systems
Library Systems
Stanley Wilder
Dean
Administration
Administration
Meghann Wollitz
Manuscripts Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Dawn Zaske
Coordinator of Personnel Services
Administration
Administration