Staff Directory - Subject Specialists

Primary tabs

Subjects
Accounting
My Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
African and African American Studies
My Subject Guides
Linda Smith Griffin
Head of Resource Description & Metadata Services
Agricultural Economics & Agribusiness
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Agricultural Extension, Education, & Evaluation
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Agriculture
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Animal Sciences
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Anthropology
My Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Architecture & Interior Design
My Subject Guides
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Art & Art History
My Subject Guides
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Asian Studies
My Subject Guides
Tasha McClain
Government Documents/Microforms Librarian & Circulation Supervisor
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Biological Sciences
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Chemical Engineering
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Chemistry
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Civil & Environmental Engineering
My Subject Guides
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
Coast and Environment
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Communication Sciences and Disorders
My Subject Guides
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Communication Studies
My Subject Guides
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Computer Science
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Construction Management
My Subject Guides
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
Economics
My Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Education
My Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Electrical & Computer Engineering
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Engineering
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Engineering
My Subject Guides
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
Engineering
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
English Language and Literature
My Subject Guides
Brittany O‘Neill
Humanities & Social Sciences Librarian
Entomology
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Experimental Statistics
My Subject Guides
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Film & Media Arts
My Subject Guides
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Finance
My Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Foreign Languages and Literatures
My Subject Guides
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
French Studies
My Subject Guides
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
Geography
My Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Geology & Geophysics
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Government Information
My Subject Guides
Tasha McClain
Government Documents/Microforms Librarian & Circulation Supervisor
History
My Subject Guides
Brittany O‘Neill
Humanities & Social Sciences Librarian
Leadership & Human Resource Development
My Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Industrial Engineering
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Entrepreneurship/Information Systems
My Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Kinesiology
My Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Landscape Architecture
My Subject Guides
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Library & Information Science
My Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Management
My Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Marketing
My Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Mass Communication
My Subject Guides
Rebecca Kelley
Research & Instruction Services Librarian
Mathematics
My Subject Guides
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Mechanical Engineering
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Music
My Subject Guides
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Nutrition and Food Sciences
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Patents & Trademarks
My Subject Guides
Rebecca Kelley
Research & Instruction Services Librarian
Petroleum Engineering
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Philosophy
My Subject Guides
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Physics & Astronomy
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Plant Pathology & Crop Physiology
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Plant, Environmental, & Soil Sciences
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Political Science
My Subject Guides
Brittany O‘Neill
Humanities & Social Sciences Librarian
Psychology
My Subject Guides
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Religious Studies
My Subject Guides
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Renewable Natural Resources
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Science
My Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Social Work
My Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Sociology
My Subject Guides
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Textiles, Apparel Design, and Merchandising
My Subject Guides
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Theatre
My Subject Guides
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Public Administration
My Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Undergraduate Research Support
My Subject Guides
Sarah Simms
Undergraduate & Student Success Librarian