Staff Directory - Subject Specialists

Primary tabs

Subjects
Accounting
Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
African and African American Studies
Subject Guides
Linda Smith Griffin
Head of Resource Description & Metadata Services
Agricultural Economics & Agribusiness
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Agricultural Extension, Education, & Evaluation
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Agriculture
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Animal Sciences
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Anthropology
Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Architecture & Interior Design
Subject Guides
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Art & Art History
Subject Guides
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Asian Studies
Subject Guides
Tasha McClain
Government Documents/Microforms Librarian & Circulation Supervisor
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Biological Sciences
Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Chemical Engineering
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Chemistry
Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Coast and Environment
Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Communication Sciences and Disorders
Subject Guides
Mitch Fontenot
Information Literacy/Outreach Librarian
Communication Studies
Subject Guides
Mitch Fontenot
Information Literacy/Outreach Librarian
Computer Science
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Construction Management
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Economics
Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Education
Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Engineering
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
English Language and Literature
Subject Guides
Michael Russo
Collection Analysis Librarian
Entomology
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Experimental Statistics
Subject Guides
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Film & Media Arts
Subject Guides
Paul Hrycaj
Research & Instruction Librarian
Finance
Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Foreign Languages and Literatures
My Subject Guides
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
French Studies
My Subject Guides
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
Geography
Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Geology & Geophysics
Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Government Information
Subject Guides
Tasha McClain
Government Documents/Microforms Librarian & Circulation Supervisor
Human Resources & Workforce Development
Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Industrial Engineering
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Entrepreneurship/Information Systems
Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Kinesiology
Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Landscape Architecture
Subject Guides
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Library & Information Science
Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Management
Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Marketing
Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Mass Communication
Research Guides
Rebecca Kelley
Research & Instruction Services Librarian
Mathematics
Subject Guides
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Mechanical Engineering
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Music
Subject Guides
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Nutrition and Food Sciences
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Patents & Trademarks
Research Guides
Rebecca Kelley
Research & Instruction Services Librarian
Petroleum Engineering
Subject Guides
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Philosophy
Subject Guides
Paul Hrycaj
Research & Instruction Librarian
Physics & Astronomy
Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Plant Pathology & Crop Physiology
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Plant, Environmental, & Soil Sciences
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Psychology
Subject Guides
Mitch Fontenot
Information Literacy/Outreach Librarian
Religious Studies
Subject Guides
Paul Hrycaj
Research & Instruction Librarian
Renewable Natural Resources
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Science
Subject Guides
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Social Work
Subject Guides
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Sociology
Subject Guides
Mitch Fontenot
Information Literacy/Outreach Librarian
Textiles, Apparel Design, and Merchandising
Subject Guides
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Theatre
Subject Guides
Paul Hrycaj
Research & Instruction Librarian
Public Administration
Subject Guides
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian